Jhelum river crosses flood mark, admin sets up helpline numbers

In view of the incessant rains in parts of Kashmir, as the authorities have also issued advisories after Jehlum water level crossed flood mark in South Kashmir, the Srinagar district administration has set up a helpline for the general public to get in touch for any assistance that might be required.

The general public in Srinagar has been asked to call on 7051112345 or 9419042342 should there be a need to get in touch with the administration for assistance.

In Anantnag the helpline numbers have been set up at 01932 222337, 9419047052 for Islamabad township.

For Dooru, 8825017087

Pahalgam: 9419055444

Bijbehara: 9906577554

For Pulwama at 01933-241280

District police Bandipora.

Civil Administration and District Police Bandipora establishes Joint control Room.

Civil Administration and Bandipore police establishes flood joint control room. In case of any emergency all are requested to contact on the following telephone numbers:

PCR BANDIPORA 9596767430

SHO P/S Bandipora 9596767411

SHO P/S Aragam 9596767421

SHO P/S Pethkote 9596767415

SHO P/S Sumbal 9596767441

SHO P/S Hajin 9596767431

DC office Bpr. 01957226085

Tehsil office Bpr. 8493803112

Tehsil office Hajin. 9469344261.

Tehsil office Aloosa. 9622901112

Tehsil office Sumbal. 9797751298

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here